www.mtdhouse.com Privacy Policy

All your personal data collected herein will be used to help make your visit to our website as productive and pleasant as possible.
Confidentiality regarding the personal data of our website users is warranted and is very important for MTDHOUSE.
All personal data related to members, subscribers, customers or visitors that access www.mtdhouse.com will processed in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).
Collected personal data may include your name, email, landline and/or mobile number, address, date of birth and/or others.
When you access www.mtdhouse.com, it is hereby assumed that you accept this Privacy Agreement. The www.mtdhouse.com team reserves the right to modify this agreement without any prior notice. Hence, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy regularly so that you can be always up to date with it.

 

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use data and information contained in the ads. Data and information contained in advertisements include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages you visited within our website.

 

Third-party website links

www.mtdhouse.com has links to other websites, which in our opinion, may contain useful information/data/tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so if you visit another website from our website, you should read their privacy policy.
We shall not be held liable for the privacy policy or content used in those websites.